Wednesday, December 14, 2011

Thursday, August 11, 2011

DKeezy aka DK - Fuck All Yall

Had to post this cuz ole boy from Columbus and he been doin his thang for a while. Hope he get his shot whether through his beats or as an artist. Keep workin nigga!

DKeezy aka DK - iDK The Mixtape

Follow DKeezy on Twitter @dkeezy !
For beats, features, or shows contact Skinny 706-405-5785

Sunday, July 10, 2011

Tuesday, June 21, 2011

Lutinent G - Yeah Yeah

This used to be my junt right here mane. Shot out to my nigga @JustCallMeDay for bringin' this up on twitter today. NORTH!!!

Twitter: @LutinentG

Get it: Lutinent G - Yeah Yeah

Wednesday, May 11, 2011

DJ Clucker - Got Em Geeking Volume 1

Me and my team got a few spots on this mixtape, make sure yall download this gangsta shit and bump it all spring and summer long my nig!!! All my indie artists holla at DJ Clucker if yall wanna try to get on the next junt.

Get it here!


Wednesday, April 13, 2011

KD - G Fluid

Spend some cheez wit kinfolk.

Sunday, April 10, 2011

The Return of Cleve-O-Ski

Aight yall, today's post is a real top secret treat. My nigga from back when I first started recording just got out from a 20-do-12 situation and the first thang he wanted to do was feed the streets. This mane used to be one of my mama's students back in elementary. I was a couple years older, but we both were rapping since we were young jits. But even at a real young age, my boy Cleve was already winning talent shows and making a name for himself in the city. But like most of my homies I came up with, Cleve got swallowed up by the streets and the system. He crunk up the jury, took what them folks gave him and did his time like a mane. Now he's back and ready to give you niggas hell. Just check these junts out... #OneTakeShawty!

Thursday, March 17, 2011

Soulja Boy - 1UP

Had to post this new S. Beezy junt cuz two of my lil homies got tracks on here. Jit the Beast from the M-town produced "Money Gang" and the boy Knucklehead on the Beat did that "The First" junt (even though I've heard waaaaaaaaay doper shit from both of them--search their names on here if you think I'm flaugin'). Props on the slick placements guys!

Tuesday, March 15, 2011

Friday, March 11, 2011

Mic Gang Muzik Presents Cannible - Mr. Rewind

New mixtape from the young homie reppin' South Memphis, the boy Cannible! This young nigga go hard mane...

Wednesday, March 9, 2011

KBeezy - Blissful Ignorance / Gotta Get It (feat. Scrooge) prod. by Knucklehead

Yall know I seriously mess with the underground scene all over the map and I try to bring yall some of the dope shit I come across. Today I introduce to you my lil homie outta Texarkana, up and coming rapper KB aka KBeezy. The first track I heard from buddy, I was sold. Check him out over the stupid production provided by Knucklehead...

Blissful Ignorance:

Gotta Get It (feat Scrooge):

Get at 'em!

KB: @KBeezyBaby
Knucklehead: @KnuckTaylor

Sunday, February 27, 2011

Success-N-Effect - Freeze / Roll It Up

Mane, this junt right here is some real throwback, undaground ATL shit shawty...

Yall might be a lil more familiar with this one here...

My nigga!

Tuesday, January 25, 2011

Really, Really Pimpin' In Da South

This is the definitive rulebook for pimping in Atlanta, by the notorious kings of the street who lay it all out for those who don't know. Charles Floyd Pipkins, aka Sir Charles, and Scooby give the real lowdown on what a pimp is all about. With a reputation as a pimp's code of conduct, the documentary also features appearances by Cadillac Jack, Kathy "Kat" Sherman, Sugar Ray, and (The Poet) Kenneth Zakee.

Get it ->here<-!